Are you still searching on google “Social Bookmarking Sites List 2022” but not getting the right source, If your answer is Yes then, You are in the right place. here you will get the latest 100+ Top Instant Approval Social Bookmarking Site Lists.

I am Digital Rohit now I am working as an SEO analyst. 2 years I got this same problem. so that’s why I have created this website to help everyone who is working in the field.

In this post, You will get the Top 100+ Free Social Bookmarking Sites List 2022. From this website High DA PA Website, You can easily Generate Quality Backlinks for your blog or website.

After so much research I am creating this post. You will get a list of Social bookmarking sites that you can use in your link-building activity.

I have provided all the step-by-step information – How to do Social Bookmarking?, Why Social Bookmarking is Importance in 2022?, How to do Social Bookmarking?, and How this Social Bookmarking can help? their website to get more visibility on Google SERP.

Social Bookmarking Sites List
Social Bookmarking Sites List 2022

What is Social Bookmarking?

If you are internet then definitely, You would have ever heard about “Social Bookmarking” If you’ve never heard. Let us know what is social bookmarking. Before knowing about social bookmarking, we have to know what is social.

As the people of society interact with others, similarly there are many social platforms online where people interact with others. Let’s say the meaning of society as a social platform.

Bookmarks mean to save. If you have been using the internet for many days. you must have bookmarked any sites at some point.

If you create a backlink on any social site by sharing links, images, videos, and text content just like that, then the same process is called social bookmarking.

This is also called off-page activity. So by doing that we can increase the backlink profile of our website.

If you are the owner of a website or do blogging, then you can make many quality backlinks for your website by doing the same process. Because backlinks will increase Website visibility and traffic on Google.

Why Social Bookmarking is Importance in 2022?

  1. It will help in your Blog or Website SEO
  2. Bookmarking will Increase your Blog Traffic
  3. Using Bookmarking You can get Self-Promotion
  4. Easily you can generate More Backlinks
  5. Improve your blog ranking on Google SERP
  6. Increase Website Popularity among Social platforms
  7. Increase your Brand Visibility using Bookmarking

If you want to do an off-page activity or you are doing the off-page activity. Sometimes you must have done Social Bookmarking. If you haven’t, then start today. Because social bookmarking is a very big part of link building. You can generate high-quality backlinks from other websites through this process.

By doing this you will get a High-quality Do-follow backlink facility. If you are focusing on your self-promotion then try to do social bookmarking on the most popular social media platforms like Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Linkedin, Tumbler, and more.

Top 20 Popular Social Bookmarking Sites List 2022

These are the most popular website for the Social bookmarking Sites list or Social sharing Sites list in 2022. You can easily get backlinks from this website. This site has billion of monthly traffic from various countries like India, US, UK, Pakistan, and more. Whatever backlinks you get from social sites that all backlinks are No-Follow. I have mentioned everything about that domain like Domain DA, PA, DR, and Spam Score.

Sl.NoDomainDAPASSDR
1Facebook.com961001%100
2Pinterest.com94977%97
3Twitter.com9410016%99
4Scoop.it92711%86
5Slashdot.org91761%88
6Tumblr.com78991%94
7Reddit.com92883%95
8Flipboard.com91731%86
9LiveJournal.com61671%88
10Instapaper.com88661%82
11Listly.ly7190%77
12Stumbleupon.com911020%92
13Pinboard.in67606%80
14Boingboing.net90741%85
15Minds.com 86644%81
16Pearltrees.com877720%81
17Skyrock.com 33606%70
18Behance.com63610%94
19Myspace.com 94644%92
20JustPaste.it 896533% 78

Suggestion: Try to make a list of all Social Bookmarking sites list in an Excel file.

100+ Social Bookmarking Sites List for 2022

Here you will get 100+ Social Bookmarking sites listed with their DA, PA. I have listed below all the more popular websites, Try to do some Social Bookmarking with this site. It can help your website to rank higher on Google SERP. If you are facing any issues while creating backlinks you can easily contact me on my Whatsapp Number at any time.

S.No.Social Bookmarking SiteDAPA
1https://in.pinterest.com/9482
2http://digg.com/9381
3https://kinja.com/9263
4https://www.scoop.it/9274
5https://www.reddit.com/9090
6https://www.stumbleupon.com/9081
7https://www.diigo.com/8974
8https://diigo.com/8967
9https://www.plurk.com/8869
10https://www.instapaper.com/8569
11http://www.pearltrees.com/8570
12https://tumblr.com/8099
13https://www.metafilter.com/7866
14https://login.metafilter.com/7847
15https://dzone.com/7862
16http://www.bizsugar.com5559
17http://www.designfloat.com/5359
18http://ttlink.com/5358
19https://www.bibsonomy.org/5160
20http://url.org/4758
21https://netvouz.com/4354
22http://www.startaid.com/4254
23http://www.bookmark4you.com/3755
24http://bookmarkingbase.com/3647
25http://www.socialbookmarkssite.com/3651
26http://www.jodohkita.info/3450
27http://todays1051.net/3347
28https://www.aileensoul.com/3138
29http://www.updatesee.com/2744
30http://www.ferventing.com/2439
31http://www.ewebmarks.com/2348
32http://www.vapidpro.com/2340
33http://www.kenplanet.com/2139
34http://www.mykith.com/2138
35http://www.linksbeat.com/2039
36http://www.ridents.com/1940
37http://bookmarking.info/1839
38http://www.bookmarkwiki.com/1848
39http://www.bookmarkdiary.com/1747
40http://seobookmarking.club/1735
41https://tutpub.com/1741
42https://linkgeanie.com/1535
43www.video-bookmark.com4355
44http://www.yemle.com4355
45www.linkarena.com4262
46www.startaid.com4254
47https://empeopled.com4132
48www.haohaoreport.com4149
49www.yoomark.com4153
50www.newsmeback.com4154
51http://www.1look4.com4046
52www.1look4.com4046
53www.sociopost.com4052
54http://www.sociopost.com3952
55www.akonter.com3954
56http://www.akonter.com3954
57http://www.youmob.com3852
58www.youmob.com3852
59http://www.bookmark4you.com3755
60www.a1-webmarks.com3754
61http://www.adsandclassifieds.com3749
62www.bookmark4you.com3755
63http://www.social.wikitechguru.com3643
64http://www.pligg.in3651
65www.wirefan.com3652
66http://www.bookmarkingbase.com3645
67www.bookmarkingbase.com3645
68www.socialbookmarkssite.com3651
69http://www.blokube.com3549
70http://www.aixindashi.org3546
71www.zariaetan.com3546
72www.aixindashi.org3546
73www.addthismark.com3550
74www.linkroll.com3451
75http://www.milocalbuilder.com3442
76www.milocalbuilder.com3442
77www.postolia.com3452
78www.jodohkita.info3450
79http://www.jodohkita.info3450
80http://www.indofeed.com3353
81http://www.postolia.com3352
82www.ezyspot.com3351
83www.openfaves.com3351
84http://www.coolpot.com3241
85http://www.bookmarkbay.com3151
86http://www.bookmarkindonesia.com3147
87http://www.iesa.co3143
88www.blogbookmark.com3151
89http://www.tatvanstories.com3036
90http://www.vtv10.com3041
91http://www.social-bookmarking-site.com3050
92http://www.mettablog.com3050
93http://www.qqpipi.com3050
94www.pixador.net3043
95www.iesa.co3043
96http://www.usefulenglish.net2949
97www.earcon.org2945
98https://blogites.com2936
99http://www.topseobacklinks.com2840
100http://www.manchfu.com2834
101http://www.pulsimo.com2839

Right Way to Do Social Bookmarking in 2022?

You should follow some tips while creating backlinks from social bookmarking sites. I have mentioned below all the tips, That you can follow step by step.

First of all, you have to collect some social bookmarking sites. Which you can get from this website. I have given 100+ Social Bookmarking Sites List. You can follow this list to create quality backlinks.

  • Create your Backlink from your High Authority Sites.
  • Read Clearly Website all Rules from their website.
  • Create the best bio or Description for your website.
  • Every time Try to add your main keywords in your description.
  • Add the right keywords and Tags every time.
  • Add Complete Business information like Target Keyword, Target URL, Image, and Video related to your Business.
  • Pic the URL where you want to send the website traffic.
  • Create a separate Gmail account only for the Off-page Activity.
  • Visit any Social Bookmarking sites, and check their authority.
  • After getting the right website to create a backlink, they sign up on that site with their Gmail Account.
  • After Sign up on their website, you will get an option like the post, add, Submit Website,
  • Then Submit your website link with a proper description and image there.
  • Make an Excel sheet and keep all backlinks data so that you can monitor this in the future.

10 Social Bookmarking Sites List Suggested by Digital Rohit

This is my favorite list, I have used this list on every website or You can visit the website Search Engine Journal. For PDF, PPT, Image Submission, and Video Submission just visit Digitalrohit’s home page, You will get all this. You should use this social bookmarking list for your website. Try to do social bookmarking from this website and if you are facing any problems then you can contact me. So I can help you to solve your problem.

Sl.NoDomainDRUR
1Facebook.com
2Pinterest.com
3Twitter.com
4Reddit.com
5Medium.com94
6Tumblr.com
7Pearltrees.com
8Yoomark.com
9Diigo.com86
10Weheartit.com81
11Facebook.com/groups/100
12Pocket.com92
13Scoop.it 86
14Slashdot.org88
15Bookmarkingbase.com

FAQ about Social Bookmarking

Using Social Bookmarking you can increase your Domain authority, and its Indirectly help your blog to Rank higher on the SERP page. You can use this method in 2022.

If you are doing social bookmarking then it can help Search engines to understand your content. Every time try to give details information about your content while creating social bookmarking, It impacts your SERP Ranking.

There are so many social bookmarking sites available. You can use some high authority websites to do Social Bookmarking Activity Like – Facebook.com, Twitter.com, Diigo.com, Pearltrees.com, Tumblr.com, Medium.com, and more.

I have already mentioned the top popular social bookmarking sites list in Digital Rohit Blog, You can read them there also. These are the Top 10 Popular Social Bookmarking Websites.

  • Facebook.com
  • Twitter.com
  • Pearltrees.com
  • Diigo.com
  • Pocket.com
  • Weheartit.com
  • Yoomark.com
  • Pinterest.com
  • Medium.com
  • Instagram.com

There is no mesor difference between social news sites and social bookmarking sites. The only difference is their content.

Yes, TikTok is also a Bookmarking site. You can use this platform to create short videos and you can bookmark any video in the TikTok App.

Yes, Instagram is also a Social Bookmarking site. Instagram has billions of monthly Traffic as of 2021. You can use this platform to create and engage. It means with your website user, and it definitely helps in your Off-Page activity. It directly helps in your website ranking.

Yes, You can use Linkedin for your Social bookmarking activity. Mainly businessmen, Company owners, Entrepreneurs, and Job persons using this platform. if your business is based on B2B then this platform can help you a lot more.

No need to worry about this, If you don’t know how to do Social Bookmarking. I have mentioned all the steps one by one in my blog you can visit that then you can easily learn how to do social bookmarking.

Social bookmarking is important for off-page activity. Using this method you can increase your Website Authority, Traffic, and Ranking on the Search engine results page. So you must have to use Social bookmarking in 2022.

You can bookmark any Text Massage, Images, or Videos on Whatsapp so that you can easily revisit this. but I don’t think it can help you in SEO.

Sharing is caring!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *